MATCH
26.07.17 | 2nd round | Alessandro Petrone | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-3, 6-3 | Romania F7 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alessandro Petrone | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | |
1st SERVE % | 36/53 (68%) | 49/84 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/36 (86%) | 32/49 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 15/35 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/10 (30%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/84 (44%) | 14/53 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/137 (55%) | 61/137 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alessandro Petrone vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu - head to head matches
26.07.17 | 2nd round | Alessandro Petrone | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Romania F7 | Clay |
Alessandro Petrone form & Dan Alexandru Tomescu form
Alessandro Petrone - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Petr Hajek | Petr Hajek - walk over | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Dmitry Kovkin | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Peter Nagy | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.20 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 7-66, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Octavio Volpi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Bartosz Wojnar | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.09.19 2nd round | vs. Omar Giacalone | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Facundo Juarez | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Nicolo Turchetti | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Duje Kekez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Antun Vidak | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Chitila - Clay | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Mattia Frinzi | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Telfs - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Cuneo - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Basso | 6-74, 1-6 | match details |
Dan Alexandru Tomescu - last matches
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Joshua Goodger | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Eleftherios Neos | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-1, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Iannis Miletich | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Markus Molder | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
03.03.24 1/2 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/4 | vs. Fadi Bidan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Perez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Cortegiani | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nick Hardt | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Simon Beaupain | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Pedro Iamachkine | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 6-76, 6-76 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Tim Handel | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tuncay Duran | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details |