MATCH
16.07.18 | 1st round | Alessandro Giannessi | Tsung-Hua Yang | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | Scheveningen Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alessandro Giannessi | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
1st SERVE % | 49/66 (74%) | 51/78 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/49 (65%) | 34/51 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/17 (71%) | 12/27 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/78 (41%) | 22/66 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/144 (53%) | 68/144 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-3 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-4 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-5 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alessandro Giannessi vs. Tsung-Hua Yang - head to head matches
16.07.18 | 1st round | Alessandro Giannessi | Tsung-Hua Yang | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Scheveningen Challenger | Clay |
01.07.08 | 2nd round | Tsung-Hua Yang | Alessandro Giannessi | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
Alessandro Giannessi form & Tsung-Hua Yang form
Alessandro Giannessi - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Evan Furness | 6-77, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Fabrizio Karol Pio | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 3-6, 0-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 3-6, 1-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. John Millman | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 1-6, 6-0, 6-73 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-3, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Harold Mayot | 7-67, 7-5 | match details |
Tsung-Hua Yang - last matches
M15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Fletcher Scott | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Fountain - Hard | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Benjamin Sigouin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Eric Hadigian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Almaty 2 - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Almaty 1 - Clay | ||||
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Orlando Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.11.20 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-72, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.11.20 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.20 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
06.10.20 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bengalaru Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 1st round | vs. Matthew Ebden | 0-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Ze Zhang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 1st round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Duan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |