MATCH
08.11.18 | 2nd round | Alessandro Bega | Luca Potenza | 6-1, 6-2 | Tunisia F39 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alessandro Bega | Luca Potenza | |
1st SERVE % | 22/38 (58%) | 38/44 (86%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/22 (59%) | 15/38 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/16 (75%) | 3/6 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/44 (59%) | 13/38 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 51/82 (62%) | 31/82 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Luca Potenza | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alessandro Bega | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Luca Potenza | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alessandro Bega | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Luca Potenza | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-1 | Luca Potenza | |
Alessandro Bega | 5-1 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Alessandro Bega | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Luca Potenza | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alessandro Bega | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Luca Potenza | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alessandro Bega | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Alessandro Bega | 3-2 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
Alessandro Bega | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Luca Potenza | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alessandro Bega vs. Luca Potenza - head to head matches
09.06.21 | 1st round | Alessandro Bega | Luca Potenza | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | M15 Gaiba | Grass |
08.11.18 | 2nd round | Alessandro Bega | Luca Potenza | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Tunisia F39 | Hard |
Alessandro Bega form & Luca Potenza form
Alessandro Bega - last matches
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Glenn Smits | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Kyiv Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.21 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Lesa - Clay | ||||
29.08.21 fin | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.21 1/2 | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | Federico Arnaboldi - walk over | match details | |
26.08.21 1st round | vs. Federico Bertuccioli | 6-3, 3-0, Federico Bertuccioli - retired | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Federico Marchetti | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.07.21 qual. | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. John Echeverria | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Wojciech Marek | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Gaiba - Grass | ||||
11.06.21 1/4 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Andrea Basso | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kouvola - Hard | ||||
29.05.21 1/2 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Lucas Krainer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
23.05.21 fin | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.21 1/2 | vs. Yanki Erel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Luca Potenza - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 4-6, 6-3, 6-70 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Florian Broska | 3-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Massimo Giunta | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marcel Politowicz | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabio De Michele | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Trochu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Jakub Nicod | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alaa Trifi | 6-74, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mikhail Gorokhov | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Castagnola | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-74, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Gola | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Carraro | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 2-6, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Pozzuoli - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 1-6, 7-60, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Forli - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Manuel Plunger | 4-6, - Luca Potenza - retired | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Donski | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Todi Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Miljan Zekic | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |