MATCH
18.01.20 | 1/2 | Alessandro Bega | Brandon Walkin | 7-5, 6-2 | M15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alessandro Bega | Brandon Walkin | |
1st SERVE % | 47/71 (66%) | 45/64 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/47 (66%) | 26/45 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/64 (50%) | 28/71 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/135 (56%) | 60/135 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alessandro Bega | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Brandon Walkin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Alessandro Bega | 0-2 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Brandon Walkin | |
Alessandro Bega | 1-3 | |
1-4 | Brandon Walkin | |
Alessandro Bega | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
3-4 | Brandon Walkin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alessandro Bega | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Brandon Walkin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Alessandro Bega | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Brandon Walkin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Alessandro Bega | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Brandon Walkin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alessandro Bega | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Brandon Walkin | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Alessandro Bega | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Brandon Walkin | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alessandro Bega | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Brandon Walkin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alessandro Bega vs. Brandon Walkin - head to head matches
18.01.20 | 1/2 | Alessandro Bega | Brandon Walkin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | M15 Cancun | Hard |
Alessandro Bega form & Brandon Walkin form
Alessandro Bega - last matches
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Glenn Smits | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Kyiv Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.21 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Lesa - Clay | ||||
29.08.21 fin | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.21 1/2 | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | Federico Arnaboldi - walk over | match details | |
26.08.21 1st round | vs. Federico Bertuccioli | 6-3, 3-0, Federico Bertuccioli - retired | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Federico Marchetti | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.07.21 qual. | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. John Echeverria | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Wojciech Marek | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Gaiba - Grass | ||||
11.06.21 1/4 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Andrea Basso | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kouvola - Hard | ||||
29.05.21 1/2 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Lucas Krainer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
23.05.21 fin | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.21 1/2 | vs. Yanki Erel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Brandon Walkin - last matches
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sam Ryan Ziegann | 6-79, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Corey Gaal | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Shintaro Imai | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tomislav Edward Papac | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 1-6, - Brandon Walkin - retired | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Blake Mott | 1-6, 7-65, 6-72 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Issei Okamura | 6-73, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Geni Inoue | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 2-3, - Brandon Walkin - retired | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Charlie Camus | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Edward Winter | 6-4, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tyler Zink | 4-6, - Brandon Walkin - retired | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Filip Kosinski | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Poprad - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sarajevo - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 6-3, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Bozo Barun | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Gal Emersic Potocnik | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Lukas Rohseano | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Brcko - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.23 qual. | vs. Ivo Vercik | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Lazar Dimitrijevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Prijedor - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
30.04.23 fin | vs. Yanki Erel | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 7-64, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 7-65, 6-4 | match details |