Finland
08.10.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Latvia
09.04.00, 23 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aleksi Tuukkanen vs. Martins Rocens - head to head matches
Aleksi Tuukkanen form & Martins Rocens form
Aleksi Tuukkanen - last matches
Finland F2 - Clay |
06.08.18 1st round | vs. Roni Mikael Hietaranta | 1-6, 0-2, - Aleksi Tuukkanen - retired | | match details |
Greece F4 - Hard |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Mick Veldheer | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Greece F3 - Hard |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Finland F4 - I. hard |
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Philipp Klimov | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Martins Rocens | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | | match details |
Estonia F4 - I. hard |
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Philipp Klimov | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Estonia F2 - Carpet |
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Matvey Khomentovskiy | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Linus Frost | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Finland F3 - Clay |
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Anttoni Kinnunen | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
14.08.17 q 2 | vs. Masi Sarpola | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Finland F2 - Clay |
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Patrick Kaukovalta | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Finland F1 - Clay |
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Karl Kiur Saar | 0-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Estonia F1 - Clay |
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Markus Kerner | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Greece F5 - Hard |
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Denis Merkulov | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Greece F4 - Hard |
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Robert Galloway | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Athanasios Bilis | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Finland F4 - I. hard |
14.11.16 q 1 | vs. Ville-Petteri Ahti | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Finland F2 - Clay |
09.08.16 1st round | vs. Ryusei Makiguchi | 1-6, 0-3, - Aleksi Tuukkanen - retired | | match details |
Finland F1 - Clay |
01.08.16 qual. | vs. Stanislav Korshunov | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
01.08.16 q 1 | vs. Ariel Ilarslan Russo | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
Lithuania F1 - Clay |
18.07.16 q 1 | vs. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
USA F5 - Clay |
25.01.16 | vs. Sami Kirberg | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
USA F4 - Clay |
18.01.16 | vs. Dae-Soung Oh | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Finland F3 - Clay |
17.08.15 qual. | vs. Pauli Sillanpaa | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
17.08.15 q 1 | vs. Caius Blomqvist | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
17.08.15 1st round | vs. Micke Kontinen | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Finland F2 - Clay |
10.08.15 q 1 | vs. Johan Claesson | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Finland F1 - Clay |
03.08.15 qual. | vs. Verneri Tuomi | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
03.08.15 q 1 | vs. Joachim Bjerke | 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
Finland F3 - Clay |
18.08.14 q 1 | vs. Ville-Petteri Ahti | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Martins Rocens - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Iker Sevilla | 6-73, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Les - Hard |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Melero Kretzer | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Ignacio Benzal Alia | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Alvaro Garcia | 6-2, 4-6, 10-8 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ayush Sharma | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Torello - Hard |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Noah Regas Luis | 7-64, 6-78, 3-10 | | match details |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lluc Mir Anglada | 6-4, 7-60 | | match details |
M15 Villena - Hard |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alejandro Juan Mano | 4-6, 6-2, 5-10 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vicent Exposito Sirera | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Villena - Hard |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 0-6, 6-73 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jinpeng Tang | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Davis Cup - I. hard |
02.02.24 | vs. Casper Ruud | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Manacor - Hard |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Andrea Meduri | 6-3, 3-6, 2-10 | | match details |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Albert Pedrico Kravtsov | 4-6, 7-62, 10-5 | | match details |
M15 Manacor - Hard |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ben Weintraub | 6-3, 5-7, 9-11 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ivan Lopez | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
M15 Manacor - Hard |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 4-6, 6-73 | | match details |
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Noah Regas Luis | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jacob Kahoun | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Ceuta - Hard |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 6-0, 7-5 | | match details |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Artem Avdieiev | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
12.12.23 q 1 | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Madrid - Clay |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rodrigo Mora Clement | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Madrid - Hard |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 2-6, 6-1, 8-10 | | match details |
M15 Alcala - Hard |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Rodenas | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Samuel Martinez Arjona | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |