MATCH
12.02.20 | 2nd round | Alejandro Tabilo | Sekou Bangoura | 6-4, 6-1 | Cleveland Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Alejandro Tabilo | Sekou Bangoura | |
1st SERVE % | 29/52 (56%) | 28/50 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/29 (79%) | 18/28 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 7/22 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/50 (50%) | 16/52 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/102 (60%) | 41/102 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sekou Bangoura | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alejandro Tabilo | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Sekou Bangoura | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alejandro Tabilo | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Sekou Bangoura | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alejandro Tabilo | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Sekou Bangoura | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alejandro Tabilo | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Sekou Bangoura | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alejandro Tabilo | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sekou Bangoura | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alejandro Tabilo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Sekou Bangoura | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alejandro Tabilo | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Sekou Bangoura | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alejandro Tabilo | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Sekou Bangoura | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alejandro Tabilo vs. Sekou Bangoura - head to head matches
12.02.20 | 2nd round | Alejandro Tabilo | Sekou Bangoura | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Cleveland Challenger | I. hard |
Alejandro Tabilo form & Sekou Bangoura form
Alejandro Tabilo - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 7-65, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-3, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Corentin Moutet | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Ignacio Buse | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 7-62, 6-77, 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 fin | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Cameron Norrie | Cameron Norrie - walk over | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Patrick Kypson | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Isaac Becroft | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-4, 6-74, 7-69 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mateus Alves | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ignacio Buse | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Jose Statham | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Sekou Bangoura - last matches
M15 Huntsville - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | - Sekou Bangoura - walk over | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Claverie | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Pensacola - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Aidan Kim | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Jaycer Lyeons | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Savannah Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Kyle Kang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Cooper Williams | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
14.04.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Segura | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Brown | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 4-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Kyle Kang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Edward Winter | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Lucas Renard | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Paty | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Weston - Clay | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Segura | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Inaki Montes-De La Torre | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Mikelis Libietis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
04.11.22 1/4 | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 2-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Petar Teodorovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Jannik Opitz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
18.09.22 fin | vs. Justin Boulais | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.22 1/2 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.22 1/4 | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Hunter Heck | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details |