MATCH
17.10.19 | 2nd round | Alejandro Garcia | Digvijaypratap Singh | 6-2, 6-4 | M15 Getafe | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alejandro Garcia | Digvijaypratap Singh | |
1st SERVE % | 32/54 (59%) | 39/50 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/32 (78%) | 26/39 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/22 (68%) | 4/11 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/50 (40%) | 14/54 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/104 (58%) | 44/104 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Digvijaypratap Singh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Alejandro Garcia | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Digvijaypratap Singh | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Alejandro Garcia | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-0 | Digvijaypratap Singh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alejandro Garcia | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Digvijaypratap Singh | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alejandro Garcia | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Digvijaypratap Singh | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alejandro Garcia | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Digvijaypratap Singh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Alejandro Garcia | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Digvijaypratap Singh | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alejandro Garcia | 3-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Digvijaypratap Singh | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Alejandro Garcia | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Digvijaypratap Singh | |
Alejandro Garcia | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
Spain
19.11.01, 22 years
17041 $
19.11.01, 22 years
17041 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Alejandro Garcia vs. Digvijaypratap Singh - head to head matches
17.10.19 | 2nd round | Alejandro Garcia | Digvijaypratap Singh | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | M15 Getafe | Hard |
Alejandro Garcia form & Digvijaypratap Singh form
Alejandro Garcia - last matches
M15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Learner Tien | 6-4, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Denia - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Iannis Miletich | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Mateo Luis Alvarez Sarmiento | 6-2, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Gandia - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Valerio Aboian | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Javier Molino | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Carles Hernandez | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 2 | vs. Iannis Miletich | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kirill Mishkin | 6-4, 4-6, 10-2 | match details | |
M25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
30.06.23 1/2 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 1/4 | vs. Noah Lopez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Riva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Inaki Cabrera Bello | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Mungia - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Matyas Fuele | 6-76, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Ryusuke Horiuchi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Emilio Junior Sanchez Bronzetti | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Martos - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Miguel Perez Pena | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Xativa - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Vatteroni | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Denia - Clay | ||||
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Gandia - Clay | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 7-66, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Nil Boixader Roca | 6-1, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Samuel Martinez Arjona | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 4-6, 6-75 | match details |
Digvijaypratap Singh - last matches
M15 Davangere - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Rohan Mehra | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Dharwad - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-75, 6-76 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-4, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-4, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Siddhant Banthia | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
M15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Karan Singh | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Shivank Bhatnagar | 6-75, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Ryotaro Matsumura | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Walid Ahouda | 6-1, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lucio Carnevalle | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Ke Hau Hung | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Pawit Sornlaksup | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Maximus Jones | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Corban Crowther | 3-6, 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-711, 1-6 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Francis Casey Alcantara | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Addis - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 3-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Abdella Nedim Mohammed | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |