MATCH
09.03.20 | q 1 | Alec Beckley | Robbie Arends | 6-3, 7-5 | Potchefstroom Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alec Beckley | Robbie Arends | |
1st SERVE % | 35/67 (52%) | 40/71 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/35 (83%) | 27/40 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/32 (53%) | 14/31 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/71 (42%) | 21/67 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/138 (55%) | 62/138 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Robbie Arends | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alec Beckley | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Robbie Arends | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alec Beckley | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Robbie Arends | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alec Beckley | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Robbie Arends | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alec Beckley | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Robbie Arends | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Alec Beckley | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Robbie Arends | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alec Beckley | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Robbie Arends | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alec Beckley | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Robbie Arends | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
7-5 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
JAR
25.11.01, 22 years
25.11.01, 22 years
Alec Beckley vs. Robbie Arends - head to head matches
09.03.20 | q 1 | Alec Beckley | Robbie Arends | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Potchefstroom Challenger | Hard |
Alec Beckley form & Robbie Arends form
Alec Beckley - last matches
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 3-6, 6-3, 6-77 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jules Marie | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ricardo Batista | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Duarte Trocado | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Diego Fernandez Da Silva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-3, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabio De Michele | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Niels Visker | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Noah Lopez | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Yousef Khamis | 6-3, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 2-4, - Alec Beckley - retired | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 5-7, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Filiberto Fumagalli | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Jakub Kroslak | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Amirkhamza Nasridinov | 6-2, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Verbin | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Ilgiz Kamchibekov | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-75, 6-73 | match details |
Robbie Arends - last matches
M25 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Asaf Friedler | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
21.09.21 qual. | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.21 q 2 | vs. Shahar Gabay | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Seth Seely | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Potchefstroom 1 - Hard | ||||
08.02.21 1st round | vs. Roberto Quiroz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Potchefstroom Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Alec Beckley | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Muzingaye Dickson Andile Sibanda | 6-0, 4-1, Muzingaye Dickson Andile Sibanda - retired | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
25.11.18 q 2 | vs. Skyler Butts | 6-72, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
24.11.18 q 1 | vs. Rayne Roselt | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Gabor Borsos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
06.12.17 1st round | vs. Leny Mitjana | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Carl Roothman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Kevin Kaczynski | 1-6, 2-4, - Robbie Arends - retired | match details | |
27.11.17 q 2 | vs. Bendert Smit | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
20.11.17 q 2 | vs. Benedict Moerl | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.17 qual. | vs. Thomas Colautti | 5-7, 1-6 | match details |