MATCH
08.08.18 | 2nd round | Aldin Setkic | Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 6-1 | Portoroz Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Aldin Setkic | Pavel Kotov | |
1st SERVE % | 25/42 (60%) | 25/49 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/25 (68%) | 10/25 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 10/24 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/49 (59%) | 16/42 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/91 (60%) | 36/91 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Pavel Kotov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Aldin Setkic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Pavel Kotov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Aldin Setkic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Pavel Kotov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Aldin Setkic | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Pavel Kotov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Aldin Setkic | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Pavel Kotov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Aldin Setkic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Pavel Kotov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Aldin Setkic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Pavel Kotov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Aldin Setkic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Pavel Kotov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aldin Setkic | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aldin Setkic vs. Pavel Kotov - head to head matches
08.08.18 | 2nd round | Aldin Setkic | Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Portoroz Challenger | Hard |
Aldin Setkic form & Pavel Kotov form
Aldin Setkic - last matches
M15 Dubrovnik - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Pietro Marino | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Michal Krajci | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Stefan Popovic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Iamachkine | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Buitrago | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Vuk Radjenovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 7-60, 2-6, 0-2, - Aldin Setkic - retired | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Kaukovalta | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 4-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ilya Snitari | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Trieste Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Milan Welte | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Marburg - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Salazar Martinez | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Neo Niedner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sarajevo - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Konstantin Cucka | 6-1, - Aldin Setkic - retired | match details | |
Troisdorf Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 7-63, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Brcko - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Aleksa Mardjonovic | 6-2, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Prijedor - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Andrej Radojicic | - | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Osijek - Clay | ||||
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Luka Mikrut | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 6-2, 4-6, 7-64 | match details |
Pavel Kotov - last matches
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 5-7, 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-5, 6-1, 6-76, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 3-6, 7-64, Sebastian Baez - retired | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Gael Monfils | 6-4, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-72, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 5-7, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 6-75, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 7-5, 7-5 | match details |