MATCH
16.04.17 | fin | Aldin Setkic | Gleb Sakharov | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | Egypt F13 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Aldin Setkic | Gleb Sakharov | |
1st SERVE % | 40/58 (69%) | 71/101 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/40 (83%) | 46/71 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/18 (61%) | 10/30 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/101 (45%) | 14/58 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/159 (56%) | 70/159 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 9 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aldin Setkic vs. Gleb Sakharov - head to head matches
16.04.17 | fin | Aldin Setkic | Gleb Sakharov | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Egypt F13 | Hard |
28.11.11 | 1/2 | Aldin Setkic | Gleb Sakharov | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Turkey F33 | Hard |
Aldin Setkic form & Gleb Sakharov form
Aldin Setkic - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Michal Krajci | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Stefan Popovic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Iamachkine | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Buitrago | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Vuk Radjenovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 7-60, 2-6, 0-2, - Aldin Setkic - retired | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Kaukovalta | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 4-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ilya Snitari | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Trieste Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Milan Welte | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Marburg - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Salazar Martinez | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Neo Niedner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sarajevo - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Konstantin Cucka | 6-1, - Aldin Setkic - retired | match details | |
Troisdorf Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 7-63, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Brcko - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Aleksa Mardjonovic | 6-2, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Prijedor - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Andrej Radojicic | - | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Osijek - Clay | ||||
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Luka Mikrut | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 6-2, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Gleb Sakharov - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Roland Stuurman | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-0, 2-0, Andrea Bolla - retired | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Luis Klaus | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sven Corbinais | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Finn Bass | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.07.22 1/4 | vs. Terence Atmane | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Andres Fernandez Canovas | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.22 1/4 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.22 2nd round | vs. Dominik Recek | 6-3, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 7-66, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.22 1/4 | vs. Dan Added | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
14.01.22 2nd round | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 7-64, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Sean Cuenin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Karl Kiur Saar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Alexis Boureau | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Stuart Parker | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jack Draper | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 fin | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
15.02.20 1/2 | vs. Alexandre Peyrot | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 1-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details |