MATCH
21.01.17 | 1st round | Alberto Lim | Bang Shuo Yin | 6-4, 6-4 | Australian Open | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alberto Lim | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alberto Lim | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alberto Lim | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alberto Lim | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Alberto Lim | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alberto Lim | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alberto Lim | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alberto Lim | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alberto Lim | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Bang Shuo Yin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Alberto Lim | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
Philippines
18.05.99, 24 years
18.05.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Alberto Lim vs. Bang Shuo Yin - head to head matches
21.01.17 | 1st round | Alberto Lim | Bang Shuo Yin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Alberto Lim form & Bang Shuo Yin form
Alberto Lim - last matches
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 7-64, 4-6, 2-10 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yuttana Charoenphon | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Yi Zhou | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Issei Okamura | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ghanim Al Sulaiti | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matteo Covato | 2-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | - | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 6-76, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Adam Jones | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Dinko Dinev | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 2-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Joaquin Humberto Diaz Richard | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
06.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
05.04.19 | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
USA F22 - Hard | ||||
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Alex Blumenberg | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
04.02.18 | vs. David Agung Susanto | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.18 Rubber 1 | vs. Muhammad Althaf Dhaifullah | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
China F3 - Clay | ||||
22.01.18 qual. | vs. Xiaoyu He | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.18 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.18 q 2 | vs. Jiajun He | 1-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
China F2 - Clay | ||||
15.01.18 qual. | vs. Jianhui Li | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
14.01.18 q 2 | vs. Leo Tang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
03.01.18 2nd round | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 6-710, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.18 1st round | vs. Ching Lam | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.12.17 qual. | vs. Yuto Sakai | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
30.12.17 q 1 | vs. Sophiaan Abd Wahab | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
23.12.17 q 1 | vs. Jack Murray | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Vietnam F3 - Hard | ||||
21.11.17 1st round | vs. Daniiar Duldaev | 2-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details |
Bang Shuo Yin - last matches
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dhruv Hirpara | 6-72, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 New - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Jadoun | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Radovan Michalik | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Basic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yashvardhan Singh | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Woobin Shin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Abel Forger | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 6-73, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 7-5, 3-4, Kasidit Samrej - retired | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yan Bai | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Qiulin Wang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yanjie Zheng | 7-5, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Xirui Liu | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Justin Barki | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Young Seok Kim | 6-3, 4-6, 2-10 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Shan-Yuan Ou | 6-3, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Matyas Fuele | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Yi Jui Lo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |