MATCH
18.07.12 | 2nd round | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | Lukas Rosol | 7-68, 4-6, 6-3 | Hamburg | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | Lukas Rosol | |
1st SERVE % | 66/99 (67%) | 72/112 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 51/66 (77%) | 51/72 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/33 (48%) | 21/40 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/6 (33%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/112 (36%) | 32/99 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 107/211 (51%) | 104/211 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Albert Ramos-Vinolas vs. Lukas Rosol - head to head matches
18.07.12 | 2nd round | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | Lukas Rosol | 7-68, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Hamburg | Clay |
10.01.12 | 1st round | Lukas Rosol | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Auckland | Hard |
Albert Ramos-Vinolas form & Lukas Rosol form
Albert Ramos-Vinolas - last matches
Santiago - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Casper Ruud | 1-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maxime Janvier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-1, 0-6, 7-63 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-2, 7-611 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Fabian Marozsan | Fabian Marozsan - walk over | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emilio Nava | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 4-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gastao Elias | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 1/2 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Petr Nouza | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Lukas Rosol - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-2, - Lukas Rosol - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Homola | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alan Bojarski | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Cherie Ligniere | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 7-66, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Franquesas - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-75, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Akira Santillan | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Rovereto Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 1-6, 6-70 | match details |