MATCH
22.10.18 | qual. | Ajeet Rai | Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 6-3 | Vietnam F4 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ajeet Rai | Grigoriy Lomakin | |
1st SERVE % | 38/60 (63%) | 36/53 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/38 (79%) | 24/36 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 9/17 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 0/6 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/53 (38%) | 18/60 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/113 (55%) | 51/113 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ajeet Rai | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Grigoriy Lomakin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
1-1 | Grigoriy Lomakin | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
2-1 | Grigoriy Lomakin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ajeet Rai | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Grigoriy Lomakin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
4-2 | Grigoriy Lomakin | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Grigoriy Lomakin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
5-3 | Grigoriy Lomakin | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Grigoriy Lomakin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ajeet Rai | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Grigoriy Lomakin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ajeet Rai | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Grigoriy Lomakin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ajeet Rai | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Ajeet Rai | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Grigoriy Lomakin | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ajeet Rai | 5-3 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ajeet Rai vs. Grigoriy Lomakin - head to head matches
22.10.18 | qual. | Ajeet Rai | Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Vietnam F4 | Hard |
Ajeet Rai form & Grigoriy Lomakin form
Ajeet Rai - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Bolt | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Nicholas Gadecki | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Omar Jasika | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Blake Mott | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Yanki Erel | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ozan Baris | 1-6, 0-2, - Ajeet Rai - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 2-6, 2-5 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-3, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elijah Strode | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. George Stoupe | 6-4, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Kai Milburn | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Hayden Jones | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-63, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 2-6, 6-4, 6-77 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Makoto Ochi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Calum Puttergill | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zaharije-Zak Talic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 4-6, 1-2, - Ajeet Rai - retired | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Omar Fields | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Jeremy Beale | 3-2, Jeremy Beale - retired | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-3, 7-63 | match details |
Grigoriy Lomakin - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Konstantin Zhzhenov | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Ibragimov | 7-65, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 3-6, 2-5, - Grigoriy Lomakin - retired | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Madhwin Kamath | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alec Beckley | 7-5, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 7-64, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Adam Bajurko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Lim | 3-6, 7-66, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maximus Jones | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Chanon Phunsawat | Chanon Phunsawat - walk over | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 7-62, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Yuttana Charoenphon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Siwanat Auytayakul | 7-65, 6-4 | match details |